NEW PLAYERS
Samurai Kit
Maximuscle
Facebook
Rank #368
Powered By
Wheatley RUFC
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
NEW PLAYERS
Samurai Kit
Maximuscle
Facebook
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
Wheatley Outlaws
Squad
Wheatley Outlaws
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
Former Player
Laurence Watts
2021/22 season
2020/21 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 season
1
Try
18
Appearances
5
Points scored
13
0
5
Won
Drawn
Lost
View all (18)
Sub Off (1)
Try (1)
September
2018
Sat, 08 September
Chipping Norton II
28
-
37
Wheatley Outlaws
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 29 September
Bicester III
0
-
66
Wheatley Outlaws
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
October
2018
Sat, 20 October
Abingdon II
0
-
41
Wheatley Outlaws
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 27 October
Wheatley Outlaws
32
-
5
Oxford II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
November
2018
Sat, 03 November
Banbury III
14
-
12
Wheatley Outlaws
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 17 November
Wheatley Outlaws
56
-
0
Stow-on-the-Wold II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
December
2018
Sat, 01 December
Grove III
7
-
36
Wheatley Outlaws
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 15 December
Walkover winner
Wheatley Outlaws
-
Aylesbury III
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
January
2019
Sat, 05 January
Didcot II
29
-
22
Wheatley Outlaws
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 12 January
Wheatley Outlaws
46
-
5
Bicester III
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Try (3’)
Sat, 19 January
Walkover winner
Chinnor IV
-
Wheatley Outlaws
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 26 January
Wheatley Outlaws
5
-
43
Abingdon II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
February
2019
Sat, 09 February
Oxford II
36
-
12
Wheatley Outlaws
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 16 February
Wheatley Outlaws
33
-
12
Banbury III
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sub Off (70’)
March
2019
Sat, 02 March
Walkover winner
Stow-on-the-Wold II
-
Wheatley Outlaws
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 16 March
Wheatley Outlaws
103
-
0
Grove III
Friendly
April
2019
Sat, 06 April
Aylesbury III
5
-
27
Wheatley Outlaws
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 13 April
Wheatley Outlaws
14
-
15
Chipping Norton II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Squad
Other players
phil glenn
kris scaines
jake durbin
Hooker
alex acklam
Tight-head Prop
franklin bruno
will jeffery
Team Sponsors