NEW PLAYERS
Samurai Kit
Maximuscle
Facebook
Rank #368
Powered By
Wheatley RUFC
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
NEW PLAYERS
Samurai Kit
Maximuscle
Facebook
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
Wheatley 1st XV
Matches
Wheatley 1st XV
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2020/21 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 season
2015/16 season
2014/15 season
Season 13 / 14
Season 12/13
All competitions
Friendlies
Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
View the latest match information with the new Club App:Â
Available on iOS & Android
.
Jump To Latest Fixture
September
2023
Sat, 02 September
Banbury II
33
-
17
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 09 September
Wheatley
59
-
5
Oxford Harlequins III
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Venue - Wheatley Rugby Club
Sat, 16 September
Chipping Norton
36
-
49
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Venue - Chipping Norton Rugby Club
Sat, 23 September
Wheatley
44
-
19
Didcot
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 30 September
Gosford All Blacks
44
-
3
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
October
2023
Sat, 14 October
Wheatley
20
-
31
High Wycombe
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 21 October
Chesham
3
-
35
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Venue - Chesham Rugby Club
November
2023
Sat, 04 November
Wheatley
38
-
41
Oxford
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 11 November
Tring II
38
-
28
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 18 November
Walkover winner
Witney II
-
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
December
2023
Sat, 02 December
Wheatley
19
-
17
Abingdon
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 09 December
Oxford Harlequins III
5
-
15
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Venue - Oxford Harlequins RUFC
Sat, 16 December
Wheatley
27
-
58
Chipping Norton
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
January
2024
Sat, 06 January
Didcot
58
-
12
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 13 January
Wheatley
24
-
33
Gosford All Blacks
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 27 January
Walkover winner
High Wycombe
-
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
February
2024
Sat, 03 February
Wheatley
24
-
31
Chesham
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 17 February
Oxford
28
-
13
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
March
2024
Sat, 02 March
Wheatley
41
-
12
Tring II
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 16 March
Witney II
22
-
33
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 23 March
Abingdon
10
-
8
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
April
2024
Sat, 06 April
Wheatley
Sat 6
15:00
Banbury II
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
June
2024
Sat, 22 June
Abingdon 7s Tounament
Sat 22
10:30
Wheatley RUFC
Tournament
Team Sponsors